WAX

Beeswax

Beeswax is secreted by the glands of the honeybee (Apis Mellifera), and is used as building material for honeycomb, and the color of beeswax varies from deep brown to light yellow, depending on the types of flowers visited. White beeswax is manufactured by yellow beeswax through physical bleaching, and the color of white beeswax is ivory white or off white.

Beeswax is the most widely used and best known wax. It is popular in many cosmetic formulations, and beeswax is also used in pharmaceutical, food, leather, wood care and other industry field. The origin of beeswax offered by FUMEI?is from China, African Countries, Vietnam, Argentina and other countries.

Cerapharm TM
1001,1002,1003,1004,1005,1006

White Beeswax /Yellow Beeswax

Pure beeswax, pharmaceutical grade, super refined by modern technology to comply with pharm standards in impurity and microbiology.

INCI: Beeswax

MP: 61-66°C

Cerapharm TM
1101,1104

White Beeswax /Yellow Beeswax

Pure beeswax, pharmaceutical grade, comply with European Pharmacopoeia and US Pharmacopoeia.

INCI: Beeswax

MP: 62-65°C

Cerafumei TM
2001,2002,2003,2004

White Beeswax /Yellow Beeswax

Pure beeswax, cosmetic grade, fine bleached and filtered to comply with the requirements of cosmetic formulations.

INCI: Beeswax

MP: 61-66°C

Cerafumei TM
3001,3002

Synthetic White Beeswax/Synthetic Yellow Beeswax

Blend of beeswax with other ingredients, a match of physical and chemical property of natural beeswax, an economic substitute of natural beeswax.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cera Alba, Hydrogenated Palm Acid, Stearyl Stearate

MP: 61-66°C

Cerafumei TM
4001,4002

Synthetic White Beeswax/Synthetic Yellow Beeswax

Blend of non-animal ingredients, a match of physical and chemical property of natural beeswax, an economic substitute of natural beeswax in some applications.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Acid, Stearyl Stearate

MP: 61-66°C

FUMEIBEESWAX TM
GT1001, GT1002,GT1003, GT1004

White Beeswax/ Yellow Beeswax

Blend of beeswax with paraffin and microcrystalline wax, the substitute of natural beeswax in industry field, cost-efficiency for some industrial purposes.

INCI: Beeswax, Microcrystalline Wax and Paraffin

MP: 61-66°C

上海快三开奖记录