APPLICATION

Personal Care

Wax has good compatibility and is compatible with most oils, natural and synthetic resins, etc., so they are commonly used in cosmetic formulations, including cream, lotion, lipstick, mascara and other cosmetic products. Propolis, royal jelly and pollen extracts have antioxidant and antibacterial properties, they can provide active ingredients for cosmetics, so they are widely used in skin care formulations.

Excipients

Cerafumei TM 2001,2002, 2003,2004

White Beeswax/Yellow Beeswax

Pure beeswax, cosmetic grade, fine bleached and filtered to comply with the requirements of cosmetic formulations.

INCI: Beeswax

MP: 61-66°C

Cerafumei TM 3001,3002

Synthetic White Beeswax/Synthetic Yellow Beeswax

Blend of beeswax with other ingredients, a match of physical and chemical property of natural beeswax, an economic substitute of natural beeswax.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cera Alba, Hydrogenated Palm Acid, Stearyl Stearate

MP: 61-66°C

Cerafumei TM 4001,4002

Synthetic White Beeswax/Synthetic Yellow Beeswax

Blend of non-animal ingredients, a match of physical and chemical property of natural beeswax, an economic substitute of natural beeswax in some applications.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Acid, Stearyl Stearate

MP: 61-66°C

Parafumei TM 7101

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 52-54°C

Parafumei TM 7201

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 54-56°C

Parafumei TM 7301

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 56-58°C

Parafumei TM 7401

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 58-60°C

Parafumei TM 7501

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 60-62°C

Parafumei TM 7601

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 62-64°C

Parafumei TM 7701

Paraffin Wax

White, high melting point, the blend of paraffin wax and microcrystalline wax, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 68-72°C

Microfumei TM 6101

Microcrystalline Wax

White, tasteless and odorless, elastic and adhesive, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 70-75°C

Microfumei TM 6102

Microcrystalline Wax

White, tasteless and odorless, low melting point, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 65-70°C

Microfumei TM 6201

Microcrystalline Wax

White and soft, tasteless and odorless, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 78-86°C

Microfumei TM 6301

Microcrystalline Wax

White, tasteless and odorless, malleable, good toughness, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 79-84°C

Microfumei TM 6303

Microcrystalline Wax

White, tasteless and odorless, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 86-92°C

Microfumei TM 6304

Microcrystalline Wax

White and hard, tasteless and odorless, suitable for stick preparations, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 90-102°C

Microfumei TM 6401

Microcrystalline Wax

White and hard, tasteless and odorless, low oil content, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 88-102°C

Cerafumei TM 6501

Ceresin Wax

White, odorless and tasteless, the blend of paraffin wax and microcrystalline wax, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI:Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax

MP: 74-78°C

Cerafumei TM 6502

Ceresin Wax

White, odorless and tasteless, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI:Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax

MP: 92-97°C

Cerafumei TM 6503

Ceresin Wax

White, odorless and tasteless, hard with a high melting point, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax

MP: 100-110°C

Cerafumei TM 2009

Carnauba Wax

Yellow to pale brown flakes, cosmetic grade, standard quality.

INCI:Copernicia Cerifera Cera

MP: 82-86°C

Cerafumei TM 2010

Carnauba Wax

Yellow to pale brown flakes, cosmetic grade, filtered quality.

INCI:Copernicia Cerifera Cera

MP: 82-86°C

Cerafumei TM 2011

Carnauba Wax

Pale yellow or yellow flakes, cosmetic grade, standard quality.

INCI:Copernicia Cerifera Cera

MP: 82-86°C

Cerafumei TM 2012

Carnauba Wax

Pale yellow or yellow flakes, cosmetic grade, filtered quality.

INCI:Copernicia Cerifera Cera

MP: 82-86°C

Cerapharm TM NF4003

Emulsifying Wax

White, pharmaceutical grade, comply with US Pharmacopoeia and British Pharmacopoeia, plant-derived.

INCI:Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60

MP: 50-54°C

Cerapharm TM BP4004

Emulsifying Wax

White, pharmaceutical grade, comply with US Pharmacopoeia and British Pharmacopoeia, plant-derived.

INCI:Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20

MP: 47-55°C

Cerafumei TM 5101

Sumac Wax

Grayish yellow, low melting soft wax with silky texture, outstanding pay-off enhancer in stick and pencil preparations.

INCI: Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera/ Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera

MP: 48-54°C

Cerafumei TM 5102

Sumac Wax

Pale white, physically bleached, low melting soft wax with silky texture, outstanding property in the use of O/W emulsions, stick and pencil preparations.

INCI: Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera/ Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera

MP: 48-54°C

Active Ingredient

Pollencare TM 8301

Light yellow powder, soluble in water, flower taste, standard amino acids and flavonoids, comply with USP and Ph. Eur.

Regulatory Status: HACCP Approved

Active Ingredient: Alpha Amino Acids 6%

Active Ingredient

Propoliscare TM 0301,0302

Propolis Liquid

Propolis extract in liquid with 20%-30% Propolis Extract 0101 and other cosolvents like PEG400 or alcohol (78°C), propolis tincture base, can be mixed with honey, olive oil and other liquid ingredients. It can be used in pharma, food, oral and throat care and personal care.

Regulatory Status: GMP Approved

Active Ingredient: 20%-30% Propolis Extract

Propoliscare TM 0101

Propolis Extract

Pure propolis extract in blocks or chunks, high content of flavonoids, soluble in ethanol, extract from raw propolis by filtration, purification and concentration that comply with GMP. Raw propolis is from China or other countries and regions, such as Brasil, East European.

Regulatory Status: GMP Approved

Active Ingredient: 95% Propolis Extract

Propoliscare TM 0401,0501,0502,0503

Propolis Extract

Water Soluble

Propolis extract in blocks or powder, water soluble, processed by modern technology to improve the solubility in water, can be used in water base products. No solvent residue.

Regulatory Status: GMP Approved

Active Ingredient: 95% or 70% Propolis Extract

Active Ingredient

9101,9102,9103,9104

10-H2DA 1.4-2.0%

Fresh Royal Jelly

Milky white in glossy liquid, containing 1.4-2.0% 10-H2DA, partially soluble in water, properly filtered, package from 50g to 10kg.

Regulatory Status: HACCP Approved

Active Ingredient: 10-H2DA 1.4%-2.0%

9301,9302

10-H2DA 1.5%,4.0%∣

Royal Jelly Powder Water Soluble

Milky white to light yellow in powder, 120 mesh, containing 1.5% or 4% 10-H2DA, completely soluble in water, freeze drying and super refined, package from 10g to 10kg.

Regulatory Status: HACCP Approved

Active Ingredient: 10-H2DA 1.5%, 4.0%

上海快三开奖记录